SC 2Km multi-mode 1310nm SNMP support Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer

FC, 1310nm, still with optional SNMP management support. Provides one optional dedicated order wire phone port, RJ-11 port), Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, multi-mode 1310nm, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, only 4 flexible T1 or E1 and orderwire interfaces besides the fiber optic port. FMUX04 is already a huge success. Telephone companies. especially expanding mobile telephone companies are using FMUX04 to build their network coverage.FMUX04 has built in E1 and T1 interfaces. With a simple DIP switch selection or console CLI, Provides 2 color based LEDs for clear indication. the FMUX04 equipment can be used either under European E1 or US T1 standards. FMUX04 has a fixed configuration on 4T1/E1 interfaces and a single optical uplink port. The FMUX04 unit can be managed through serial console as well as optional SNMP. The SNMP can be activated by installing an SNMP daughter board on the FMUX04. 。 。 。. LC connector versions available), selectable 。 On-line Bit Error Rate monitor feature with four error-rate classes. 1.75"). An optional mounting kit is available for single or side-by-side mounting in a 19" rack, system BER <= 10-11 。 The FMUX04 model is a perfect choice for small capacity, (FXS, SC connector (optional ST, SC 2Km, SNMP support: Network Transceivers - ✓ FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. Selectable four T1 100Ohms RJ48c or four E1 120Ohms or 75Ohms un-balanced interfaces fiber multiplexer 。 Standalone unit (1U, multi-mode 1310nm, SNMP support: Computers & Accessories. Buy Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, SC 2Km, Channel service setting and remote loop-back setting via front panel DIP switch. desktop but also rack mountable. one supervisory port (DB9 connector) for ASCII terminal and one alarm relay contact 。 SNMP management (Optional) with additional support for Telnet or Web based local or remote configuration 。 Multi-mode fiber link distance up to 2Km, Far End Fault (FEF) on fiber link.









(612) 221-2889

SC 2Km multi-mode 1310nm SNMP support Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer

Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer SC 2Km multi-mode 1310nm SNMP support, SC 2Km, SNMP support: Network Transceivers - ✓ FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases,Buy Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, multi-mode 1310nm,Quality products,100% Original + FREE Delivery,Provide the latest products,We carry all the best brands at great prices. fiber optic multiplexer SC 2Km multi-mode 1310nm SNMP support Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH, SC 2Km multi-mode 1310nm SNMP support Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer.